BASARA JAPANESE RESTAURANT

Summitmas Tower, Jl. Sudirman Kav. 61-62 Ground Flr. Jakarta Selatan Indonesia
basara_1
Detail companies

BASARA JAPANESE RESTAURANT, a chain of Basara Restaurants Group was opened in March 2002 in South Jakarta. With over 10 years of great achievement in serving fine-dining attraction wrapped in stunning restaurant design, top-quality ingredients and food preparation to the highest standards, BASARA have become a magnet for Japanese food lovers in town.

The menus have been designed by Japan-based grand chef Hirohisa Koyama, who is a big name in the world of Japanese culinary and a powerful driving force in the Basara group. Born in 1949 in Tokushima, Japan, he became the head chef of Aoyagi restaurant in Tokushima at the tender age of 27.

Company Name

BASARA JAPANESE RESTAURANT

Alias

BASARA JAKARTA

City

Jakarta, Jakarta Selatan

Business Category

Food & Beverage

Capital

-

Email

-

Telephone

+62 21-520-1233

Fax

+62 21-525-1288

Number Of Employee

-

Average rating:  
  0 from the review

Related Company

PT Bukaka Forging Industries

PT Teac Electronics Indonesia

PT. Takiron Indonesia

PT. NICHIAS METAL WORKS INDONESIA (NMI)

PT.IKEUCHI INDONESIA

PT. JBA Indonesia

PT. Jakarta Rumah Aku

PT. CHIYODA INTEGRE INDONESIA

PT UNIROLL INDONESIA

PT. NIPPON STEEL AND SUMIKIN BATAM OFFSHORE SERVICE(NS-BATAM)


Category